1268.33$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Category best-sellers

HPE X130


Description


HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC - for HP A5830AF; HPE 12504, 5120, 5500, 5810, 5900AF, 5920AF; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908, 12902



Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Item Inso: 1073150
Sku: JD092B


HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionHPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Designed ForHP A5830AF-48G; HPE 12504, 5120-48G-PoE+, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP, 5500-24G-SFP, 5500-48G-4SFP, 5810-48G, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+, 5920AF-24XG; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908-V, 12902E


As those documents are supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over their language.

Items included in the box :

(1) HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.