1082.10$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH


Description


Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ESS9300; ME 3600; UCS 62XX



Manufacturer: Cisco
Item Inso: 3196791
Sku: GLC-LH-SMD=


The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm
Weight75 g
Manufacturer Warranty1-year warranty
Designed ForCisco 38XX, 39XX, 39XX ES24, 4451, 8, 892; 250 Series; ASR 901, 901 10; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3650, 3750, 4500, 6900, ESS9300; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40; Industrial Ethernet 2000; Line Card E-Series; ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800; Nexus 30XX, 7000, 7000 48; Supervisor Engine 7L, 8; UCS 62XX

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.