39.20$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 5m - Aqua


Description


Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 5m - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4



Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Item Inso: 3800255
Sku: LCLCOM4MD5M-AX


Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 fiber optic cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation 40 and 100 Gbps applications.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAxiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 5m - Aqua - patch cable - 5 m
TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.