19.04$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/SC


Description


StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron



Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Item Inso: 381272
Sku: FIBLCSC2


Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/SC - network cable - 2 m
TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


As those documents are supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over their language.
 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.