291.79$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 300m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, C9300 - Lifetime Warranty (SFP10GSRSST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S) - 10GbE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm


Description


StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 300m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, C9300 - Lifetime Warranty (SFP10GSRSST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S) - 10GbE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm



Manufacturer: Startech
Item Inso: 4385628
Sku: SFP10GSRSST


10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFP10GSRSST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 300m, 850nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, C9300 - Lifetime Warranty (SFP10GSRSST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10GbE
Max Transfer Distance300 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-SR-S
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.39 cm x 5.84 cm x 1.26 cm
Weight30 g
Manufacturer Warranty2-year warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.