4533.76$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - QSFP28 to SFP28


Description


AddOn - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - QSFP28 to SFP28 - 50 m - fiber optic - active



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5588952
Sku: AOC-Q-4S-100G-50M-AO


This is an Arista Networks compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over multi-mode with a maximum reach of 50.0m (164.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 50 m
Type100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesActive cable
Length50 m
ConnectorQSFP28
Connector (Second End)4 x SFP28
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks AOC-Q-4S-100G-50M
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.