322.08$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - SFP+ to SFP+


Description


AddOn - 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - SFP+ to SFP+ - 20 m - fiber optic - active - for HPE FlexFabric 12902E, 5930 2QSFP+, 5930 2-slot, 5930 32QSFP+, 5930 4-slot, 5930-4Slot



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5589193
Sku: JL292A-AO


This is an HP JL292A compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 20 m
Type10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesActive cable (signal regeneration)
Length20 m
ConnectorSFP+
Connector (Second End)SFP+
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JL292A
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForHPE FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis, 5930 2QSFP+ 2-slot, 5930 2-slot 2QSFP+ Back-to-Front AC Bundle, 5930 2-slot 2QSFP+ Front-to-Back AC Bundle, 5930 32QSFP+, 5930 4-slot, 5930-4Slot BF AC Bundle

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.