139.40$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - SFP+ to SFP+


Description


AddOn - 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - SFP+ to SFP+ - 1 m - fiber optic - active - for Lenovo ThinkAgile HX2320 Appliance; MX1021 Certified Node; ThinkSystem NE2580



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5589488
Sku: 90Y9427-AOC-AO


This is an IBM 90Y9427-AOC compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 1 m
Type10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesActive cable
Length1 m
ConnectorSFP+
Connector (Second End)SFP+
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 90Y9427-AOC
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForLenovo ThinkAgile HX1320 Appliance; HX2320 Appliance; HX3321 Certified Node; HX3520-G Appliance; HX3721 Certified Node; HX7520 Appliance; HX7820 Appliance; HX7821 Certified Node; MX1021 Certified Node; VX2320 Appliance; VX3520-G Appliance; VX3720 Appliance; ThinkSystem NE2580; ThinkSystem SR250

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.