3562.90$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1018-7703) - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1531.90 nm - TAA Compliant


Description


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Optelian 1018-7703) - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1531.90 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: ADD-ON
Item Inso: 5654804
Sku: 1018-7703-AO


This Optelian 1018-7703 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1531.90nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1531.90 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance80 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberOptelian 1018-7703
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.