551.04$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311KNR, Huawei SFP-25G-SR) - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR


Description


AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02311KNR, Huawei SFP-25G-SR) - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5691087
Sku: 02311KNR-AO


This Huawei 02311KNR (SFP-25G-SR) compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type25GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance100 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHuawei 02311KNR, Huawei SFP-25G-SR
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.