319.28$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02310KVV, Huawei LE2MGSC40DE0) - GigE - 1000Base-BX


Description


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Huawei 02310KVV, Huawei LE2MGSC40DE0) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant - for Huawei Quidway S9306



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5692069
Sku: 02310KVV-AO


This Huawei 02310KVV (LE2MGSC40DE0) compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance40 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHuawei 02310KVV, Huawei LE2MGSC40DE0
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForHuawei Quidway S9306

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.