399.02$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM


Description


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1350 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5694126
Sku: SFP-1GB-CW-35-80-I-AO


This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1350nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1350 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance80 km
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.