427.25$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - Crossover cable - MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua


Description


AddOn - Crossover cable - MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua



Manufacturer: ADD-ON
Item Inso: 5696161
Sku: ADD-MPO-2MPO1MOM4


This is a 1m MPO (female) to 2xMPO (female) 24-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn crossover cable - 1 m - aqua
TypeCrossover cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesRiser, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), non-conductive
Length1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 micron
ConnectorMPO/UPC multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)2 x MPO/UPC multi-mode - female
ColorAqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.