447.61$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Tripp Lite 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Armored Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC Duplex M/M), LSZH, Aqua, 75 m (246 ft.)


Description


Tripp Lite 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Armored Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC Duplex M/M), LSZH, Aqua, 75 m (246 ft.) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 75 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - white, aqua



Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Item Inso: 5939313
Sku: N821-75M-AQ-AR


As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This duplex multimode 50/125 OM4 cable is an ideal choice for 100G Ethernet applications up to 75 meters (246feet) at 850 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb, 25 Gb and 40 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionTripp Lite 100G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Armored Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC Duplex M/M), LSZH, Aqua, 75 m (246 ft.) - patch cable - 75 m - white, aqua
TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesHalogen-free, connectors with push/pull tabs, armored
Length75 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorWhite, aqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.