174.03$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC w/ PoE


Description


StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC w/ PoE - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm



Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Item Inso: 702594
Sku: MCM110SC2P


Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - with PoE. The MCM110SC2P 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC w/ PoE - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Device TypeFiber media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Form FactorExternal
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE
Dimensions (WxDxH)7.3 cm x 10.8 cm x 2.3 cm
Weight170 g
Manufacturer Warranty2-year warranty


As those documents are supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over their language.
 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.