778.12$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


HPE X120


Description


HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC - for HP 3100; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 5500, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908, 12902



Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Item Inso: 1078040
Sku: JD119B


A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionHPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Designed ForHP 3100-8-PoE v2; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910-8G, 1910-8G-PoE+, 3100-24 V2, 3100-24-PoE v2, 3100-8 v2, 3600-24 v2, 3600-24-PoE+ v2, 3600-24-SFP v2, 3600-48-PoE+ v2, 5120-48G-PoE+, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP, 5500-24G-SFP, 5500-48G-4SFP, 5920AF-24XG, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908-V, 12902E

Items included in the box :

(1) HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.