87.92$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


C2G 25m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 82ft


Description


C2G 25m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 82ft - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 25 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua



Manufacturer: C2G
Item Inso: 3594061
Sku: 01120


This OM3 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionC2G 25m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 82ft - network cable - 25 m - aqua
TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Length25 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorAqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.