34.37$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable


Description


StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange - for P/N: GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, JD118BST, MASFP1GBSXST, SFP100BFXST



Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Item Inso: 378133
Sku: 50FIBLCLC10


Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC10 10m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 10 m - orange
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length10 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorOrange
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForP/N: 3CSFP91ST, EXSFP1GESXST, GLCLHSM10PST, GLCLHSMD10ST, GLCLHSMDST, GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCSXMM10PST, GLCSXMMDST, GLCSXMMDSTT, GLCSXMMRGDST, J4858C10PKST, J4858CST, J4859C10PKST, J4859CST, JD118BST, MASFP1GBSXST, SFP100BFXST, SFPF1302C, SFPGESST, SFPGLCLHSMST, SFPGLCSXMMST, SFPSXMM


As those documents are supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over their language.
 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.