433.51$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= Compatible


Description


Axiom Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S=) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco 250 Series; Nexus 22XX, 31XX, 3548, 93180, 93XX; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX, C4200



Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Item Inso: 3829441
Sku: SFP-10G-LR-S-AX


Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAxiom Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-LR-S=
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForCisco 16, 4, 8, Generic Expansion Module, Unified Port Expansion Module; 250 Series; Catalyst 2360, Blade Switch 31XX, Switch Module 3110; Nexus 2148, 2232PP 10, 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548, 4001, 50XX, 55XX, 7000, 7000 48, 8, 93180, 93XX; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 2104, 2208, 6140, 62XX, C4200

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.