24.65$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 20ft


Description


C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 20ft - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 6 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow



Manufacturer: C2G
Item Inso: 4125144
Sku: 34709


Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionC2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 20ft - patch cable - 6 m - yellow
TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Length6 m
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
ConnectorLC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)SC single-mode - male
ColorYellow
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.