32.15$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable


Description


StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - aqua - for P/N: J9152AST, MASFP10GBSR, SFP10GBLRMST, SFP10GBSRST, SFP10GSRSST, SFP10GSRXST



Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Item Inso: 429589
Sku: A50FBLCLC2


Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - patch cable - 2 m - aqua
TypePatch cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorAqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForP/N: 455883B21ST, EXSFP10GESRS, J9150AST, J9152AST, JD092BST, MASFP10GBSR, SFP10GBLRMST, SFP10GBSRST, SFP10GLRMST, SFP10GSRSST, SFP10GSRST, SFP10GSRSTTA, SFP10GSRXST

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.