98.99$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


StarTech.com Cisco GLC Connector LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX, 1GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 10km 1310nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower, ASR920, IE2000 - Lifetime Warranty (GLCLXSMRGDST)


Description


StarTech.com Cisco GLC Connector LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX, 1GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 10km 1310nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower, ASR920, IE2000 - Lifetime Warranty (GLCLXSMRGDST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD) - 1GbE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm



Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Item Inso: 4385610
Sku: GLCLXSMRGDST


1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The GLCLXSMRGDST is a Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com Cisco GLC Connector LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX, 1GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 10km 1310nm, DDM, Cisco Firepower, ASR920, IE2000 - Lifetime Warranty (GLCLXSMRGDST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol1GbE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.37 cm x 5.66 cm x 1.25 cm
Weight28 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


As those documents are supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over their language.
 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.