56.66$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Tripp Lite HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver 1000Base-SX LC DDM MMF


Description


Tripp Lite HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver 1000Base-SX LC DDM MMF - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858C) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm



Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Item Inso: 4391334
Sku: N286-01GSX-MLC


The N286-01GSX-MLC HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX LC SFP Transceiver with an LC female connector functions just like the HP J4858C transceiver module and is designed to operate with HP networking equipment. It also meets or exceeds the J4858C's original specifications and complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionTripp Lite HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver 1000Base-SX LC DDM MMF - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance550 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP J4858C
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.32 cm x 5.69 cm x 0.84 cm
Weight20 g
Manufacturer Warranty3-year warranty

Items included in the box :

N286-01GSX-MLC HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX LC SFP Transceiver
Owner's manual

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.