104.71$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 2m / 6 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (450FBLCLC2) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua


Description


StarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 2m / 6 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (450FBLCLC2) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua



Manufacturer: Startech
Item Inso: 4578294
Sku: 450FBLCLC2


2m (6ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G Networks, Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (450FBLCLC2).


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 2m / 6 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (450FBLCLC2) - network cable - 2 m - aqua
TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesLaser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology
Length2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorAqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

Items included in the box :

1 LC fiber-optic cable

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.