55.48$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm


Description


Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC - up to 2 km



Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Item Inso: 4961737
Sku: N784-001-SC


Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ).


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionTripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Device TypeFiber media converter - RJ-45 / SC
Form FactorExternal
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance2 km
PowerAC 120/230 V
Dimensions (WxDxH)7 cm x 9.5 cm x 2.5 cm
Manufacturer Warranty2-year warranty

Items included in the box :

10/100 Multimode Media Converter, UTP - SC
External Power Supply with NEMA 1-15P Plug ( Input: 100-240V )
Owner's Manual

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.