2681.73$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-48.5 Compatible SFP Transceiver


Description


AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-48.5 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-2G-48.5) - DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - OC-48/STM-16 - 1548.51 nm - for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5095335
Sku: ONS-SC-2G-48.5-AO


This Cisco ONS-SC-2G-48.5 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1548.52nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-48.5 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling TypeDWDM
Optical Wave Length1548.51 nm
Max Transfer Distance80 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SC-2G-48.5
Designed ForP/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.