N/A
Available qty :



Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR - LC - 850 nm - for P/N: X710DA2OCP1


Description


Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR - LC - 850 nm - for P/N: X710DA2OCP1



Manufacturer: Intel
Item Inso: 5449441
Sku: E10GSFPSRX


Intel's family of Intel Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today's demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as high performance computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionIntel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE, 10 GigE
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForP/N: X710DA2OCP1

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.