271.25$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 95 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua


Description


AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M) - 95 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 micron - OM4 - riser - aqua



Manufacturer: ADD-ON
Item Inso: 5582480
Sku: ADD-LC-LC-95M5OM4


This is a 95m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn patch cable - 95 m - aqua
TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesRiser, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length95 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 micron
Connector2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
ColorAqua
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.