6361.08$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR-A5) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1530-1565 nm - TAA Compliant


Description


AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR-A5) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1530-1565 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: ADD-ON
Item Inso: 5582790
Sku: SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR-A5-AO


This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1529.55nm via an LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1530-1565 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance80 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper Networks SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR-A5
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.