534.24$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom FLUKE OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fluke OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm


Description


Axiom FLUKE OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Fluke OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm



Manufacturer: axiommemory
Item Inso: 5583789
Sku: OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR-AX


Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAxiom FLUKE OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFluke OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.