28.14$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 2 m


Description


AddOn - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 micron - OM1 - riser - yellow



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5589143
Sku: ADD-SC-SC-2M6MMF-YW


This is a 2m SC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn patch cable - 2 m - yellow
TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesRiser, Physical Contact (PC)
Length2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 micron
Connector2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
ColorYellow

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.