653.91$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - QSFP+ to QSFP+


Description


AddOn - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - QSFP+ to QSFP+ - 11 m - fiber optic - active



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5589486
Sku: PAN-QSFP-AOC-11M-AO


This is an Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-AOC-11M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 11 m
Type40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesActive cable (signal regeneration)
Length11 m
ConnectorQSFP+
Connector (Second End)QSFP+
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberPalo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-AOC-11M
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.