640.21$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom SM25G-SR-AX


Description


Axiom SM25G-SR-AX - SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Chelsio SM25G-SR) - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 70 m - 850 nm



Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Item Inso: 5645622
Sku: SM25G-SR-AX


Axiom SFP28 25Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAxiom SM25G-SR-AX - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type25GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance70 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberChelsio SM25G-SR
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.