1768.75$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - QSFP28 to QSFP28


Description


AddOn - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 5 m - fiber optic - active



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5691006
Sku: 10434-AO


This is an Extreme Networks 10434 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber using a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 5 m
Type100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
FeaturesActive cable
Length5 m
ConnectorQSFP28
Connector (Second End)QSFP28
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberExtreme Networks 10434
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.