176.61$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1E) - 2.5 GigE - 2.5GBase-EX


Description


AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1E) - 2.5 GigE - 2.5GBase-EX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5691092
Sku: GP-SFP2-1E-AO


This Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1E compatible SFP transceiver provides 2500Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2.5 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type2.5GBase-EX
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol2.5 GigE
Max Transfer Distance40 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell Force10 GP-SFP2-1E
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.