1221.58$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Dell Networking - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO-12 - up to 100 m - 850 nm - for Networking PowerSwitch S5212, PowerSwitch S5224, S5212, S5224, S5232, S5248


Description


Dell Networking - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO-12 - up to 100 m - 850 nm - for Networking PowerSwitch S5212, PowerSwitch S5224, S5212, S5224, S5232, S5248



Manufacturer: Dell
Item Inso: 5696101
Sku: 407-BBWV


The Dell QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 100 m.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionDell Networking - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module - MPO-12
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100GBase-SR4
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Designed ForNetworking PowerSwitch S5212F-ON, PowerSwitch S5224F-ON, S5212F-ON, S5224F-ON, S5232F-ON, S5248F-ON

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.