293.10$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3C0000713) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR


Description


AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3C0000713) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 5738470
Sku: EW3C0000713-AO


This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance300 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCitrix EW3C0000713
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.