N/A
Available qty :



Transition Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm


Description


Transition Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm



Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Item Inso: 5738813
Sku: TN-SFP-10G-D-40


The Transition Networks TN-SFP-10G-D-40 10G SFP+ transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP+ port allowing for 10GBase-X interfaces to the network through the SFP+ connector. The TN-SFP-10G-D-40 transceiver is Cisco compatible and is designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communication such as 10G Ethernet at speeds up to 10.3 Gbps.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionTransition Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-BX
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.3 cm x 5.5 cm x 0.8 cm
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.