4748.36$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Trend Micro TippingPoint S136


Description


Trend Micro TippingPoint S136 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - for TippingPoint Threat Protection System 1100, 2200, 5500, 8200, 8400



Manufacturer: Trend Micro
Item Inso: 5739872
Sku: TPNN0058


Detailed informations are not available for this item.


Product DescriptionTrend Micro TippingPoint S136 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Designed ForHP Intrusion Prevention System S2600NX; TippingPoint NX Platform Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System S5200NX, S6200NX, S7100NX, S7500NX; TippingPoint Threat Protection System 1100TX, 2200T, 5500TX, 8200TX, 8400TX

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.