3316.34$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena 160-9402-900) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4


Description


AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena 160-9402-900) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1295-1309 nm - TAA Compliant



Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Item Inso: 6082853
Sku: 160-9402-900-AO


Detailed informations are not available for this item.


Product DescriptionAddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1295-1309 nm
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCiena 160-9402-900
TAA CompliantYes
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.