3528.92$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Cisco - Industrial temperature - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE


Description


Cisco - Industrial temperature - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-D - LC/PC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm - remanufactured - for ASR 9001; Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series



Manufacturer: Cisco
Item Inso: 6096522
Sku: SFP-10G-BXD-I-RF


The Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I-RF SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF. The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of two devices. The SFP-10G-BXD-I-RF transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal. The SFP-10G-BXD-I-RF SFPs also support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions. This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionCisco - industrial temperature - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm
Weight75 g
Pricing TypeRemanufactured
Designed ForASR 9001; Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.