9449.66$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-04997) - 100GbE - 100GBase-ER4Lite


Description


Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Calix 100-04997) - 100GbE - 100GBase-ER4Lite - LC Duplex - up to 40 km - 1295-1309 nm



Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Item Inso: 6212832
Sku: 100-04997-AX


Detailed informations are not available for this item.


Product DescriptionAxiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module - LC Duplex
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type100GBase-ER4Lite
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1295-1309 nm
Data Link Protocol100GbE
Max Transfer Distance40 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCalix 100-04997
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.