919.37$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR


Description


Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for 250 Series; Catalyst ESS9300, Switch Module 3110; Nexus 5010, 93180, 93XX; UCS C4200



Manufacturer: Cisco
Item Inso: 890739
Sku: SFP-10G-SR


The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF).


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight75 g
Manufacturer Warranty90-day warranty
Designed For250 Series SG250X-48P; Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series, Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E; UCS C4200 Rack Server Chassis

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.