198.80$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


HPE - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m


Description


HPE - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650



Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Item Inso: 906556
Sku: AJ836A


Detailed informations are not available for this item.


Product DescriptionHPE network cable - 5 m
TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Designed ForBrocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/24; HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9; StoreFabric SN3600, SN4000, SN6500, SN6600B 32, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot; HPE Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406

Items included in the box :

5 m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fibre Channel Cable

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.