246.98$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


HPE PremierFlex


Description


HPE PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - OM4 - for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650



Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Item Inso: 3245590
Sku: QK734A


Provide more robust and reliable data transfer, due to their lower sensitivity to sharp bends, which can reduce downtime and operating expense.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionHPE PremierFlex - network cable - 5 m
TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length5 m
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Designed ForBrocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/16, 16Gb/24, 16Gb/28; HPE 1810, 3600, 5500, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040, 2040 10; StoreFabric SN3600, SN4000, SN6500, SN6600B 32, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8000B 8-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot; HPE Aruba 2920, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930M 24, 5406


As those documents are supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over their language.

Items included in the box :

(1) HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber 5m Cable

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.