42.26$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC4)


Description


StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC4) - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 4 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - molded - yellow - for P/N: SFP100BBXDST, SFP100BBXUST, SFP10GBBXDST, SFP10GBBXUST, SFP10GBLRST, SFP10GBZRST



Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Item Inso: 3483684
Sku: SMFIBLCLC4


Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCLC4 4m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionStarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCLC4) - patch cable - 4 m - yellow
TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
FeaturesMolded
Length4 m
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Connector2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC single-mode - male
ColorYellow
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForP/N: GLCEXSMDST, GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCLXSMRGDST, GLCZXSMRGDST, JD119BST, MASFP1GBLX10, QSFP40GLR4S, QSFP40GLR4ST, QSFP40LR4ST, QSFP40SR4ST, SFP100BBXDST, SFP100BBXUST, SFP100BEXST, SFP100BLHST, SFP100BLXST, SFP100BZXST, SFP10GBBXDST, SFP10GBBXUST, SFP10GBERST, SFP10GBLRST, SFP10GBZRST, SFP1GELXST

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.