288.58$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible


Description


Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430, 6450, 7750; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740



Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Item Inso: 3717747
Sku: 10G-SFPP-SR-AX


Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAxiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance300 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade 10G-SFPP-SR
Designed ForBrocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.