292.65$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom Avaya AA1403015-E6 Compatible


Description


Axiom Avaya AA1403015-E6 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1403015-E6) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m - 850 nm



Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Item Inso: 3750914
Sku: AA1403015-E6-AX


Axiom SFP transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAxiom Avaya AA1403015-E6 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance300 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel AA1403015-E6
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.