1782.17$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible


Description


Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-48, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-48, 6450-C12; VDX 6740



Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Item Inso: 3794949
Sku: 10G-SFPP-ER-AX


Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAxiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance40 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade 10G-SFPP-ER
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm
Weight17 g
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty
Designed ForBrocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD; VDX 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.