394.44$
Available qty :


Delivery

Most items in stock can be shipped in 48 hours. Some exceptions apply. We recommand that you contact a representative to validate the price and availability of the product as there may be delays in price and inventory level updates.

Warranty

Inso will replace with the same product any software, accessory or supply within 30 days following the sale. Please note that some items require direct communication between the manufacturer and the consumer.


Axiom Avaya AA1403011-E6 Compatible


Description


Axiom Avaya AA1403011-E6 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1403011-E6) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm



Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Item Inso: 3818572
Sku: AA1403011-E6-AX


Axiom SFP transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceiver performs, fits and functions identically when compared to "Original" transceivers. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceiver also functions with other brands within the same network.


As this text is supplied by the manufacturer, we have no control over its language.

Product DescriptionAxiom Avaya AA1403011-E6 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel AA1403011-E6
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty

 

Log In

Don't have an account ?

Not a problem.

Just click the button below to create one in just a few steps.